Our Missionaries

Manipur Mission Field

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Rev S. Thang Johnson Field Superintendent Field Office: Paite Veng, Imphal
02 Pastor Kh. Girani Singh Area Pastor Thamnapokpi
03 Pastor L. Amuba Singh Area Pastor D.Phailian
04 Pastor Th. Ibomcha Area Pastor Thoubal Khunou
05 Pastor O. Manibabu Area Pastor Thanga salam
06 Pastor Kh. Manglemba Area Pastor Nambol
07 Pastor S. Deban Singh Area Pastor Toubul
08 Liansuanmung Guite Evangelist Field Office/Office Asst.
09 M. Deva Singh Evangelist Field Office
10 S. Johnson Evangelist Thiyam Konjin
11 L. Ginmuanmang Ngaihte Evangelist IES, Thiyam Konjin
12 Mary Ngaihte Evangelist IES, Thiyam Konjin
13 M. Manihar Evangelist Awangjiri
14 Priya Devi Evangelist Thoubal Khunou
15 Leibakmacha Evangelist Naranseina
16 Prembala Devi Evangelist Kwakeithel
17 S. Mangibabu Evangelist Nachou
18 S. Premjit Evangelist Kangmong
19 Seitamjit Evangelist Jiribam
20 N. Lokeshore Evangelist Khordak
21 Sakhi Devi Evangelist Oinam
22 M. Surchandra Evangelist Naranseina
23 Th. Ingocha Evangelist Thamnapokpi
24 M. Manichaoba Evangelist Thanga Heisnam
25 Ginkhenmung Guite Evangelist Langol
26 Ngaikhojam Evangelist D.Phailian
27 Kh. Binoy Singh Evangelist Wapokpi
28 Marina Manngaihlian Evangelist IES, Thiyamkonjin

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Ch. Jano Singh Native Evangelist Utlou
02 N. Jonah Singh Native Evangelist Wapokpi/Sugnu
03 L. SonKumar Singh Native Evangelist Mangjing
04 N.Hemanta Singh Native Evangelist Thanga Chingkha
05 P. Anand Singh Native Evangelist Oinam
06 N. Naba Singh Native Evangelist Ningthoukhong
07 Kh Tomba Native Evangelist Langol
08 A Govin Native Evangelist Jiribam
09 S. Suranjoy Native Evangelist Sabantongba
10 Ch. Shitaljit Native Evangelist Toubul
11 A Joykumar Native Evangelist Awangjiri
12 S. Vumkhankhual Headmaster IES Thiyam Konjin

Karbi Anglong Mission Field

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Rev. M. Zalian Guite Field Superintendent Rongmili, Diphu/Field Office
02 Pastor Jameson Bey Asst.Field Superintendent Rongchingri
03 Pastor T. Thanggoulian Area Pastor Dimapur
04 Pastor Joel Hanse Area Pastor Bithilangso
05 Pastor Manthing Hanse Area Pastor Dengaon
06 Pastor T. Pau Za Lian Area Pastor Rong Ali
07 Jangkhohao Guite Evangelist Teacher Dengaon
08 Vung Ngaih Nuam Evan.Teacher/ Headmistress New Langrik
09 T. Neng Min Lun Accountant-cum-O/A Diphu
10 Hang Tisso Peon-cum-Chowkidar Rongmili, Diphu/Field Office
11 Manzarual Evangelist Teacher Hidim Teron
12 Chinkholal Lethil Evangelist Teacher Tari Adong
13 K. Siam Zoulian Evangelist Teacher Paklongkam
14 H. Jamkhanmang Evangelist Manja
15 N.K. Naulak Fulltime Evangelist Bokolia
16 John Milik Evangelist Rongchingri, Lumding Rd
17 Kaplun Paite Evangelist Mijung
18 L. Pauchinlal Ngaihte Evan Teacher CES Tari Adong
19 Kamkhenthang Khuptong Evan Teacher Paklongkam

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Moses Teron Native Evangelist, CES Paklongkam
02 Longsing Timung Native Evangelist Dengaon
03 Sarthe Hanse Evangelist at Large Bokolia
04 Sukursing Ingti Native Evangelist, CES RongAli
05 Robinson Teron Native Evangelist Disama
06 Khoyasing Ingti Native Evangelist Disama
07 Kache Hansepi Native Evangelist, CES New Langrik
08 Johnson Terang Native Evangelist Rongchingri (5 Miles)
09 Jacob Rongpi Native Evangelist Rongchingri (5 Miles)
10 Hemsing Ingti Native Evangelist O/A Rongchingri
11 Sarthe Rongpi Native Evangelist Care-Taker Rongchingri
12 Hanna Hansepi Native Evangelist, CES Tari Adong

Nepal Mission Field

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Rev. Lalmalsawm Field Superintendent Birtamode, Field Office
02 Pastor Padam Thapa Area Pastor Dharampur
03 Pastor Dilip Kumar Samal Area Pastor Dhamak
04 Pastor T. Ginkhojam Area Pastor Tunibote
05 Pastor Ran Kumar Sewa Area Pastor Tanglepa
06 Pastor L. Paukhankhup Ngaihte Area Pastor Gopetar
07 Geeta Tamang Subha Evangelist Taplejung
08 Mica Rai Evangelist Ilam Bazar
09 Samuel N Evangelist Uttarey, Sikkim
10 Pumkhanmuan S Evangelist Budhabare
11 Manoj Rana Magar Evangelist Phidim
12 Chingkhansiam Evangelist Gopetar
13 B. Jemson Ngaihte Evangelist Uttarey, Sikkim
14 Suanbawi Vualnuam Evangelist Buttabari
15 Sangbiakmawi Evangelist Itahari
16 T. Ginzalun Evangelist Padajungi
17 Dinesh Khadka Evangelist Angkhup, Taplejung
18 Premraj Bantawa Rai Evangelist Field Office/Birtamode
19 Givson Jack Rai Evangelist Takuthang, Sikkim
20 G. Thonkhanlian Evangelist Jorethang, Sikkim
21 Chingkhongai Evangelist Jorethang, Sikkim

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Mr. Diwas Rai Native Evangelist Kholagari
02 Miss Janaki Maharjan Native Evangelist Shantinagar
03 Mr. Philip Khapangi Native Evangelist Songretar
04 Mr. Prakash Rai Native Evangelist PulBanjeng
05 Miss Rashmita Maharjan Native Evangelist Kathmandu
06 Mrs. Sushmita Rai Native Evangelist Basbare
07 Elder Ganesh Rasaili Native Evangelist Haldibari
08 Miss Maina Rai Native Evangelist Imbung
09 Mrs. Rakshya Dangali Kirtipur Native Evangelist Kirtipur
10 Mr. Arpan Rai Native Native Evangelist Chyangthapu
11 Mrs. Binu Thapa Native Evangelist Tunibote & Fokte
12 Mr. Gopal Bohora Native Evangelist Madargachi
13 Mr.Harka Rai Ektin Native Evangelist Ektin
14 Mr. Janam Rai Native Evangelist Namluwa
15 Miss Nirmala Rai Native Evangelist Faklung
16 Mr. Philip Ale Bihidin Native Evangelist Bihidin
17 Miss Pramila Rai Native Evangelist Angepa
18 Mr. Ram Kumar Rai Native Evangelist Khedok
19 Miss Srijana Rai Native Evangelist Chisang
20 Miss Urmila Rai Native Evangelist Jirmale
21 Mr. Uttam Rai Native Evangelist Imswua
22 Man Kumar Khudang Native Evangelist Birtamode (Field Office)

Tangsa Baptist Church Association

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 H. Thangkhansiam Music Evangelist Nongtham Nongtham

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS

Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Nimdang Jugli Native Evangelist Nampong & Jairampur
02 Konjung Thampa Native Evangelist LP Mullong
03 Redi Langching Native Evangelist LHS Nongtham
04 Chillang Teachi Native Evangelist Khimjung Area
05 Wangdo Kamba Native Evangelist Longchang Area

Partnership

SIM (Serving in Missions)
Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Rev S. Lal Guite Missionary Dhaka
02 Mrs. Jenny Laldinliani Missionary Dhaka

OMF (Overseas Missionary Fellowship)
Sln Name Designation Station/Sepnamun
01 Rev Dr. Ginneihthang Missionary Chiangmai, Thailand
02 Mrs. Ningkhanching Missionary Chiangmai, Thailand
03 Rev N. Khaikhuphang Missionary Chiangmai, Thailand

FMPB (Friends Missionary Prayer Band)
Sln Name Station/Sepnamun
01 Miss Donzachin Itanagar, Arunachal
02 Mrs. Niangzangai Siliguri, West Bengal
03 Rev P. Thawngkhankap Siliguri, West Bengal
04 Rev Padvi Somalia Mansubhai Jashpur, Chattishgarh
05 Mrs. Shyamala Mathew Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
06 Rev Helien Singsit Shillong
07 Mrs. Chongneikim Gangarampur, West Bengal
08 Rev Jangkholun Touthang Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
09 Mr. Kaithienggin Vaiphei Dhamdhamia, Jharkhand
10 Mrs. Melody Dimsonting Dhamdhamia, Jharkhand
11 Mrs. Ngaithianching Hauzel Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
12 17 Rev CH John Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
13 Mrs. Kasheli Yecto Chophy Zone Mobilization Office, North East
14 Mrs. Florence Kulu, Himachal Pradesh
15 Rev David Ponding Sikar, Rajasthan
16 Rev Prabahar N Nagpur, Maharastra
17 Mr. S. Dihie Malda, West Bengal
18 Rev L. Masilamani Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
19 Mrs. Vanmathi Masilamani Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
20 Rev Vumbiaklal Thanedhar, Himachal Pradesh
21 Mrs Niangkhanman Thanedhar, Himachal Pradesh

IEM (Indian Evangelical Missions)
Sln Name Station/Sepnamun
01 Mrs & Mr. Nehhao Doungel Robertsganz (UP)
02 Miss K. Leela Kerala
03 Mr. Bose Kuriakose Surgana Taluk, Maharastra
04 Mr. Sabu George Ahmedabad, Gujarat
05 Mr. Daniel Kom Nasik Dist., Maharastra
06 Mr. Satish Christie Bathinda Dist., Punjab
07 Mr. Ammukhutty Adilabad Dist, Andra Pradesh
08 Rev S. Zamzakap Doimukh,Arunachal Pradesh
09 Mrs. Haukhanniang Doimukh,Arunachal Pradesh
10 Mr. Lumdemo Kikon Kohima, Nagaland
11 Mr. Shibu Matthew Bangalore
12 Mr. Jaimon Joseph Collectorgunj (UP)
13 Mr. Prasad Raju Mavelikara, Kerala

MIMAL PAWLDANGA KUANTE
Sln Name Agency Station/Sepnamun
01 Mr. Gin Sawm FMPB Solan/Himachal Pradesh
02 Mrs. Chinghoihkim FMPB Solan/Himachal Pradesh
03 Mr. G. Thangvansang FMPB Jharkhand
04 Mr. L. Thangchinlian FMPB Jharkhand
05 Mr. T. Lamkhanmang IEM Dharamsala, HP
06 Mrs.Grace Biakmawi IEM Dharamsala, HP
07 Mr. LK Muan Tombing IEM Hojai, Assam
08 Mrs. Zamdonching IEM Hojai, Assam
09 Mr. Lalmuan Langel IEM Kullu, HP
10 Mrs. Ngaithianching IEM Kullu, HP
11 Mr. Hausawmthang IEM Bihar
12 Mrs. Ngaimuankim IEM Bihar
13 G.Thangbiakson IEM Cooch Behar, West Bengal
14 Sianngaihlian IEM Cooch Behar, West Bengal
15 Donang Buansing IEM Karnataka
16 Tunzalian IEM Aizawl

© 2018 Evangelical Baptist Convention. All Rights Reserved. Designed By EBC