Our Missionaries

Missionaries

I. EBC MANIPUR MISSION FIELD

Sln

Name

Designation

Place

01/01

Rev L Khaikhansong

Field Supdt.

PaiteVeng, Imphal

02/02

Kh.Girani Singh

Pastor

Thamnapokpi

03/03

L. Amuba Singh

Pastor

Nachou

04/04

Th. Ibomcha

Pastor

Thoubal Khunou

05/05

O. Manibabu Singh

Pastor

Thanga Salam

06/06

E.Bisweswar

Pastor

Kamranga(Cachar)

07/07

Kh. Manglemba

Pastor

D.Phailian

08/08

Sheitamjit

Evangelist

Jiribam

09/09

Ms.Nemzamawi

Evangelist

Field Office

10/10

Ngaikhojam

Evangelist

D.Phailian

11/11

T.Thangbiaklian

Evangelist

Field Office/Office Asst.

12/12

M.Deva Singh

Evangelist

Field Office

13/13

S. Johnson

Evangelist

Kwakeithel

14/14

L.Ginmuanmang Ngaihte

Evangelist

Thiyamkonjin

15/15

Mary Ngaihte

Evangelist

Thiyamkonjin

16/16

M. Manihar

Evangelist

Thiyamkonjin

17/17

Vimo Singh

Evangelist

Thiyamkonjin

18/18

Priya Devi

Evangelist

Thoubal Khunou

19/19

Leibakmacha

Evangelist

Sabantongba

20/20

Prembala Devi

Evangelist

Nambol

21/21

S.Mangibabu

Evangelist

Awangjiri

22/22

S. Premjit

Evangelist

Kangmong

23/23

S.Deban

Evangelist

Toubul

24/24

N.Lokeshore

Evangelist

Ningthoukhong

25/25

Sakhi Devi

Evangelist

Naranseina

26/26

M.Surchandra

Evangelist

Naranseina

27/27

Th.Ingocha

Evangelist

Thamnapokpi

28/28

M.Manichaoba

Evangelist

Thanga Heisnam

29/29

Ginkhenmung Guite

Evangelist

Kamranga(Cachar)

30/30

Ashok Salam

Evangelist

Nachou

31/31

Kh. Binoy Singh

Evangelist

Langol

       

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS (MEBC)

32/01

Ch. Jano Singh

Evangelist

Nambol

33/02

S.Jonah

Evangelist

Wapokpi, Sugnu

34/03

L.Sonkumar

Evangelist

Mangjing

35/04

Renubala

Evangelist

Kwakeithel

36/05

N.Hemanta Singh

Evangelist

Thanga Chingkha

37/06

Naba

Evangelist

Utlou

38/07

Th. Nando Singh

Evangelist

Khordak

39/08

P. Anand Singh

Evangelist

Oinam

40/09

S.Vumkhankhual

Headmaster

IES,Thiyam Konjin

       

II. EBC KARBI ANGLONG MISSION FIELD

Sln

Name

Designation

Place

41/01

Rev T. Paukhanmang

Field Supdt.

Field Office,Diphu

42/02

T.Thangkhanmuan

Pastor

Dimapur

43/03

Jameson Bey

Pastor

Rongchingri

44/04

Joel Hanse

Pastor

Rongali

45/05

Samuel Lama

Pastor

Bethany

46/06

Manthing Hanse

Pastor

Bithilangso

47/07

T. Pauzalian

Evangelist

Dengaon

48/08

Kania Hanse

Evangelist

Tari Adong

49/09

Jangkhohau Guite

Evangelist

Manja

50/10

G.Haukhosiam

Evangelist

Tari Adong

51/11

T.Nengminlun

Evangelist

Field Office/Office Asst.

52/12

Hang Tisso

Evan (Peon)

Bithilangso

53/13

Manzarual

Evangelist

Rongali

54/14

Vungbiaklun

Evangelist

Tari Adong

55/15

K.Siam Zoulian

Evangelist

Paklongkam

56/16

Vungngaihnuam

Evangelist

Rongali

57/17

Chinkholal Lethil

Evangelist

Paklongkam

58/18

H.Jamkhanmang

Evangelist

Rongali

59/19

N. Nawlkhankhup

Evangelist

Dengaon

60/20

L. Pauchinlal

Evangelist

Paklongkam

61/21

Kamkhenthang Khuptong

Evangelist

Paklongkam

62/22

John Milik

Evangelist

Tari Adong

       

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS (KAEBC)

63/01

Upa Longsing Timung

Evangelist

Dengaon

64/03

Daniel Rongpi

Evangelist

Rongchingri

65/04

Sarthe Hanse

Evangelist

New Langrik

66/05

Elison Rongpi

Evangelist

New Langrik

67/06

Robinson Bey

Evangelist

Inghi Village

68/07

Budho Kro

 

Dengaon

       

III. EBC~NEPAL MISSION FIELD (NEBC)

Sln

Name

Designation

Place

69/01

Rev Thawndoulian

Field Supdt

F/Office,Birtamode

70/02

Padam Thapa

Pastor

Pathari

71/03

PL. Roupiang

Pastor

Gopethar

72/04

Tikaram Thapa

Pastor

Dharampur

73/05

Dilip Kumar Samal

Pastor

Tunebote

74/06

Upa T.Ginkhojam

Evangelist

Butabari

75/07

Chingkhansiam

Evangelist

Birtamode

76/08

L.Paukhankhup Ngaihte

Evangelist

Field Office,Birtamode

77/09

Geeta Tamang Subha

Evangelist

Parajungi

78/10

Mica Rai

Evangelist

Ilam Bazar

79/11

N.Samuel

Evangelist

Dharampur,Jhapa

80/12

S.Pumkhanmuan

Evangelist

Pathari,Morang

81/13

Manoj Rana Magar

Evangelist

Phidim

82/14

Rankumar Sewa

Evangelist

Birtamode

83/15

B. Jemson Ngaihte

Evangelist

Itahari

84/16

Suanbawi Vualnam

Evangelist

Damak,Jhapa

85/17

Sangbiakmawi

Evangelist

Padajungi

86/18

Premraj Bantawa Rai

Evangelist

Khedok

87/19

Dinesh Khadka

Evangelist

Angkhup, Taplejung

88/20

T. Ginzalun

Evangelist

Budhabare

89/21

Givson Jack Rai

Evangelist

Takuthang,Sikkim

       

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS (NEBC)

90/01

Janaki Newal

Evangelist

Kathmandu

91/02

Dependra Rai

Evangelist

Basbare

92/03

Rodha Newal

Evangelist

Harisiddi

93/04

Nirmala Rai

Evangelist

Faklung

94/05

Susmita Limbu

Evangelist

Jirmale

95/06

Prakash Raut

Evangelist

Madhargachi

96/07

Paul Magar

Evangelist

Chisang

97/08

Man Bahadur Rai

Evangelist

Kirtipur

98/09

Khristina Rai

Evangelist

Budhabare

99/10

Amos Rai

Evangelist

Kholagari

100/11

Mon Kr.Khudang

Evangelist

Taplejung

101/12

Madan Rai

Evangelist

Tanglepa

102/13

Mika Thapa

Evangelist

Bihidin

103/14

Santosh Rai

Evangelist

Chyangthapu

104/15

Shyam Rai

Evangelist

Bhoise

105/16

Tara Rai

Evangelist

Namlwa

106/17

Panchabahadur Limbu

Evangelist

Ektin

107/18

Mayna Rai

Evangelist

Bungrung

108/19

Elvin Rai

Evangelist

Imsawa

109/20

RB Sharma

Pastor

Kapilavastu

       

IV. EBC DHEMAJI MISSION FIELD

Sln

Name

Designation

Place/Station

110/01

Rev. Lalmalsawm

Field Incharge

Dhemaji

111/02

Kaplun Paite

Evangelist

Dhemaji

112/03

S. Thangbiakmang

Evangelist

Dakwakhana

113/04

Thangbiaksuan

Evangelist

Dakwakhana

114/05

M. Daizachin

Evangelist

Demow, Gaon

115/06

HN Khankhual

Evangelist

Silapathar

116/07

Gounemlian

Evangelist

Silapathar

       

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS (DHEMAJI FIELD)

117/01

Ranuj Pegu

Evangelist

Kulajan

118/02

Nianghoihkim

Evangelist

Dhemaji

119/03

Ajoy Narah

Evangelist

Sobari

120/04

Bidyadhar Taw

Evangelist

Abhoipur,Naharani

121/05

Jugeswar Chara

Evangelist

Abhoipur,Naharani

       

V. PAWLDANG TAWH SEPKHAWMNA

01. TBCA (Tangsa Baptist Churches Association)

Sln

Name

Designation

Place/Station

122/01

G.Thonkhanlian

Evan/Principal

LHS,Nongtham

123/02

Chingkhongai

Asst. Teacher

LHS,Nongtham

124/03

H.Thangkhansiam

Music Training On Training

125/04

V. Ginsonthang

Asst. Teacher

LHS,Nongtham

126/05

Marina Manngaihlian

Asst. Teacher

LHS,Nongtham

127/06

T. Chinbiakmung

Warden

LHS,Nongtham

       

NATIVE CASUAL WORKERS (TBCA)

128/01

Nimdang Jugli

Evangelist

Nampong & Jairampur

129/02

Bujong Khatsin

Evangelist

Changlang East

130/03

Chillang Techi

Evangelist

Khimjung Area

131/04

Wangdo Kamba

Evangelist

Changlang North

       

02. SIM (Serving in Missions)

Sln

Name

Designation

Place/Station

132/01

Mr S Lal Guite

Missionary

Dhaka

133/02

Mrs Jeny Laldinliani

Missionary

Dhaka

       

03. WORKER TRAINING

Sln

Name

Designation

Place/Station

134/1

Rev M.Khamkhanchin

Pastor

(IGSM)Chennai
(on Training)

       

04. OMF (Overseas Missionary Fellowship)

Sln

Name

Place/Station

135/01

Rev. Dr. Ginneithang Ngaihte

Chiangmai,Thailand

136/02

Mrs. Ningkhanching

Chiangmai,Thailand

       

05. FMPB (Friends Missionary Prayer Band)

Sln

Name

Place/Station

 

137/01

Miss Donzachiin

Itanagar, Arunachal

 

138/02

Mrs. Niangzangai

Tinpahar, Jharkhand

 

139/03

Rev. P. Thawngkhankap

Tinpahar, Jharkhand

 

140/04

Rev Padvi Somalia Mansubhai

Nousera (J&K)

 

141/05

Mrs. Shyamala Mathew

Jharkhand

 

142/06

Rev. Helien Singsit

Shillong

 

143/07

Mr. Jaybeer Singh

Rajasthan

 

144/08

Mr. Thangse Sangtam

Ambapada Home

 

145/09

Mr. Jangkholun Touthang

Kanpur R/O

 

146/10

Rev. Simon Pooniah

Chennai

 

147/11

Mrs. Rubella Simon

Chennai

 

148/12

Ms. Ngaithianching

Pathalgaon Home

 

149/13

Mr. Dihie

H.Q. Chennai

 

150/14

Rev. L. Masilamani

Delhi

 

151/15

Mrs. Vanmathi Masilamani L

Delhi

 

152/16

Mrs & Mr Vumbiaklal

Himachal Pradesh

 
       

06. IEM (Indian Evangelical Missions)

Sln

Name

Place/Station

153/01

Mrs & Mr. Nehhao Doungel

Robertsganz(UP)

154/02

Miss K. Leela

Chikaldara (Maharastra)

155/03

Mr. Bose Kuriakose

Surgana Taluk(Maharastra)

156/04

Mr. Sibu George

Sirohi Dist. Rajasthan

157/05

Mr. Daniel Kom

Nasik Dist. (Maharastra)

158/06

Mr. Satish Christie

Bathinda Dist. Punjab

159/07

Mr. Ammukhutty

Adilabad Dist. (A.P.)

160/08.

Rev. S. Zamzakap

Doimukh,Arunachal

161/09

Mrs. Haukhanniang

Doimukh,Arunachal

162/10

Mr. Lumdemo Kikon

Middle Andaman

163/11

Mr. Shibu Mathew

Utraula, Field (Uttar Pradesh)

164/12

Mr Jaimon Joseph

Collectorgunj (Uttar Pradesh)

165/13

Mr Prasad Raju

Mavelikara, Kerala

       

07. MIMAL PAWLDANGA KUANTE

Sln

Name

Agency

Place/Station

166/01

Mr. Gin Sawm

(FMPB)

Solan/Himachal

167/02

Mrs.Chinghoihkim

(FMPB)

Solan/Himachal

168/03

Mr. T Donglun

(FMPB)

Jharkhand

169/04

Mr G Thangvansang

(FMPB)

Jharkhand

170/05

Mr. L Thangchinlian

(FMPB)

Jharkhand

171/06

Pastor Kamginthang

Kathmandu

Nepal

172/07

Mr. Sunil Taloh

(Logos Charitable Trust)

Viara, Gujarat

173/08

Chhungbiakkim

(Logos Charitable Trust)

Viara, Gujarat

174/09

Rev S Nengzakhup

(NECTAR)

Shillong

175/10

Mr T Lamkhanmang

(IEM)

Dharamsala, HP

176/11

Mrs Grace Biakmawi

(IEM)

Dharamsala, HP

177/12

Mr Lang Khan Muan

(IEM)

Hojai/Assam

178/13

Mrs Zamdonching

(IEM)

Hojai/Assam

179/14

Mr. Lalmuan Langel

(IEM)

Kullu/Himachal

180/15

Mrs Ngaithianching

(IEM)

Kullu/Himachal

181/16

Mr. Hausawmthang

(IEM)

Nepal

182/17

Pastor Tuanlalsiam

(Mumbai Baptist Society)

Mumbai

183/18

Mr Johnson Guite

(Blessing Youth Mission)

Assam

184/19

Mr Thangbiaklal Nunthuk

(MVM)

Chandrapur/ Maharashtra

185/20

Mr Pumzabiaklun

(YWAM)

 

186/21

Mr Sumlal Paul

(YWAM)

 

187/22

Mr Sumchinkhup

(YWAM)

 

188/23

Mrs & Mr Lala Langel

(YWAM)

Dehradun, UP

189/24

Mr. Thangmuan Langel

(YWAM)

Manipur

190/25

Mrs & Mr Ginlal John

(YWAM)

Varanasi U.P

191/26

Mr. M. Nialthangzou

(Home Baptist Church)

 

192/27

T. Thangsuanmung

OM

Jharkhand

192/28

H. Lunzalawm

(MVM)

 

192/29

Mrs. Ngailianmawi

(MVM)

 
       

© 2017 Evangelical Baptist Convention. All Rights Reserved. Designed By EBC